The Caddy's Review – keeping golf simple.

PGA Tour Schedule

 

PGA Tour Schedule for the 2017-2018 season;

OCT 5 – 8 Safeway Open
Silverado Resort & Spa
Winner: Brendan Steele (-15)

OCT 12 – 15 CIMB Classic
TPC Kuala Lumpur
Winner: Pat Perez (-24)

OCT 19 – 22 The CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges
Nine Bridges
Winner: Justin Thomas (-9/Play-Off)

OCT 26 – 29 Sanderson Farm Championship
CC of Jackson
Winner: Ryan Armour (-19)

OCT 26 – 29 WGC-HSBC Champions
Sheshan International GC
Winner: Justin Rose (-14)

NOV 2 – 5 Shriners Hospitals for Children Open
TPC Summerlin
Winner: Patrick Cantlay (-9/Play-Off)

NOV 9 – 12 OHL Classic at Mayakoba
El Camaleon GC
Winner: Patton Kizzire (-19)

NOV 16 – 19 The RSM Classic
Sea Island Resort
Winner: Austin Cook (-21)

NOV 30 – DEC 3 Hero World Challenge
Albany
Winner: Rickie Fowler (-18)

DEC 8 – 10 QBE Shootout
Tiburón GC
Winner: Sean O’Hair & Steve Stricker (-26)

JAN 4 – 7 Sentry Tournament of Champions
Plantation Course at Kapalua
Winner: Dustin Johnson (-24)

JAN 11 – 14 Sony Open in Hawaii
Waialae CC
Winner: Patton Kizzire (-17/Play-Off)

JAN 18 – 21 CareerBuilder Challenge
La Quinta
Winner: Jon Rahm (-22/Play-Off)

JAN 25 – 28 Farmers Insurance Open
Torrey Pines GC (South)
Winner: Jason Day (-10/Play-Off)

FEB 1 – 4 Waste Management Phoenix Open
TPC Scottsdale
Winner: Gary Woodland (-18/Play-Off)

FEB 8 – 11 AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am
Pebble Beach GL
Winner: Ted Potter Jr (-17)

FEB 15 – 18 Genesis Open
Riviera CC
Winner: Bubba Watson (-12)

FEB 22 – 25 The Honda Classic
PGA National
Winner: Justin Thomas (-8/Play-Off)

MAR 1 – 4 WGC-Mexico Championship
Club de Golf Chapultepec
Winner: Phil Mickelson (-16/Play-Off)

MAR 8 – 11 Valspar Championship
Innisbrook Resort
Winner: Paul Casey (-10)

MAR 15 – 18 Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard
Bay Hill Club & Lodge
Winner: Rory McIlroy (-18)

MAR 21 – 25 WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play
Austin Country Club
Winner: Bubba Watson (beat Kevin Kisner 7&6 in final)

MAR 22 – 25 Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship
Corales Golf Club
Winner: Brice Garnett (-18)

MAR 29 – APR 1 Houston Open
GC of Houston
Winner: Ian Poulter (-19/Play-Off)

APR 5 – 8 Masters Tournament
Augusta National GC
Winner: Patrick Reed (-15)

APR 12 – 15 RBC Heritage
Harbour Town GL
Winner: Satoshi Kodaira (-12/Play-Off)

APR 19 – 22 Valero Texas Open
TPC San Antonio
Winner: Andrew Landry (-17)

APR 26 – 29 Zurich Classic of New Orleans
TPC Louisiana
Winner: Billy Horschel & Scott Piercy (-22)

MAY 3 – 6 Wells Fargo Championship
Quail Hollow Club
Winner: Jason Day (-12)

MAY 10 – 13 THE PLAYERS Championship
TPC Sawgrass
Winner: Webb Simpson (-18)

MAY 17 – 20 AT&T Byron Nelson
Trinity Forest Golf Club
Winner: Aaron Wise (-23)

MAY 24 – 27 Fort Worth Invitational
Colonial CC
Winner: Justin Rose (-20)

MAY 31 – JUN 3 the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide
Muirfield Village GC
Winner: Bryson DeChambeau (-15/Play-Off)

JUN 7 – 10 FedEx St. Jude Classic
TPC Southwind
Winner: Dustin Johnson (-19)

JUN 14 – 17 US Open
Shinnecock Hills GC
Winner: Brooks Koepka (+1)

JUN 21 – 24 Travelers Championship
TPC River Highlands
Winner: Bubba Watson (-17)

JUN 28 – JUL 1 Quicken Loans National
TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm
Winner: Francesco Molinari (-21)

JUL 5 – 8 A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier
The Old White TPC
Winner: Kevin Na (-19)

JUL 12 – 15 John Deere Classic
TPC Deere Run

JUL 19 – 22 Barbasol Championship
Keene Trace Golf Club

JUL 19 – 22 The Open Championship
Carnoustie GC

JUL 26 – 29 RBC Canadian Open
Glen Abbey GC

AUG 2 – 5 Barracuda Championship
Montreux G&CC

AUG 2 – 5 WGC-Bridgestone Invitational
Firestone CC

AUG 9 – 12 PGA Championship
Bellerive CC

AUG 16 – 19 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield CC

AUG 23 – 26 THE NORTHERN TRUST
Ridgewood CC

AUG 31 – SEP 3 Dell Technologies Championship
TPC Boston

SEP 6 – 9 BMW Championship
Aronimink GC

SEP 20 – 23 TOUR Championship
East Lake GC

SEP 28 – 30 Ryder Cup
Le Golf National

Red: Major Championship
Blue: World Golf Championship
Gold: FedExCup Play-Off

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: